Apply for your visa to Canada in 3 easy steps!

This website allows you to apply and register your obligatory eVisa before travelling to Canada. Our service assist you through the eVisa process and response to each inquiry regarding the form and related issues. The applying process can take up to 72 hours. Notice: We are an agency not affiliated to the Government website. Our Agency helps individuals and legal entities with their administrative travel paperwork.

1.
Apply online
Provide the information from your passport to visa application.
2.
Make an online payment
Payment Methods:
3.
Check your e-mail address
If your payment is confirmed, your visa will be sent to your e-mail.

This website allows you to apply and register your obligatory eVisa before travelling to Canada. Our service assist you through the eVisa process and response to each inquiry regarding the form and related issues. The applying process can take up to 72 hours. Notice: We are an agency not affiliated to the Government website. Our Agency helps individuals and legal entities with their administrative travel paperwork.

eTA Canada – Visa application for Canada

eTA Canada

ETA Stands for electronic Travel Authorization. It provides authorization to travel to and enter Canada and is electronically linked to your passport. While checking in at the airport for your Canadian-bound flight, the check-in staff can electronically confirm that you have authority to board the flight to Canada. The Canadian ETA is available to citizens of over 50 countries.

The eTA for Canada (Electronic Travel Authority) is an electronic visa waiver which was launched in March 15, 2016 and became obligatory for citizens traveling to Canada without a valid visa. Citizens from eTA Canada eligible countries will be able to obtain an eTA for Canada by completing a simple online application form.

There will be no need to physically go to an embassy or consulate and the eTA Canada online application form will only take a matter of minutes to complete. Once approved, the eTA Canada will be sent to the applicant electronically.

The Canada eTA will be valid for 6 years and can be used for multiple visits. The Canada eTA was introduced as a way for travellers to contribute directly to the tourism infrastructure and help protect the natural environment they enjoy during their stay in Canada. The application form will require applicants to answer a series of questions by entering personal information.

Who needs an eTA for Canada?

At the moment there are only a few exempts from requiring an eTA. However, majority of people arriving in Canada are required to apply for an eTA before traveling to the country.

The following travellers need an eTA to board their flight to Canada. However, these travellers do not need an eTA if entering by land or sea – for instance driving from the U.S. or coming by bus, train, or boat, including cruise ship:

Andorra Australia Austria Bahamas Barbados Belgium Brazil* Brunei Darussalam Bulgaria Chile Croatia Cyprus Czech Republic Denmark Estonia Finland France Germany Gibraltar Greece Hungary Iceland Ireland Israel Italy Japan Latvia Liechtenstein Lithuania Luxembourg Malta Mexico Monaco Netherlands New Zealand Norway Papua New Guinea Poland Portugal Republic of Korea (South) Romania Samoa San Marino Singapore Slovakia Slovenia Solomon Islands Spain Sweden Switzerland United Arab Emirates United Kingdom

List of eligible countries:

 Andorra  Australia  Austria
 Bahamas  Barbados  Belgium
 Brazil  Brunei Darussalam  Bulgaria
 Chile  Croatia  Cyprus
 Czech Republic  Denmark  Estonia
 Finland  France  Germany
 Greece  Hungary  Iceland
 Ireland   Israel  Italy
Japan  Latvia  Liechtenstein
 Lithuania  Luxembourg  Malta
 Mexico  Monaco  Netherlands
 New Zealand  Norway  Papua New Guinea
 Poland  Portugal  Romania 
 Samoa  San Marino  Singapore
 Slovakia  Slovenia  Solomon Islands
 South Korea  Spain  Sweden
 Switzerland  United Kingdom  

1 Brasilian citizens can apply for an eTA if they meet one of the following conditions:

  • being an US Permanent Resident (holding a Green card)
  • holding Canadian Visa in the past 10 years
  • currently holding US non-immigrant visa

2 British Subject with a right of abode in the United Kingdom British National (abroad)

British overseas citizen (re-permissible to the United Kingdom)

British overseas territory citizen who acquire that citizenship through birth, descent, naturalization or registration in one of the British overseas areas of:

  • Anguilla
  • Bermuda
  • British Virgin Islands
  • Cayman Islands
  • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
  • Gibraltar
  • Montserrat
  • Pitcairn Island
  • Saint Helena
  • Turks and Caicos Islands

Important Information:


Your eTA is valid for 6 years from the day you have obtained it, or until the passport which it is under expires.

You can apply for an eTA at any stage before your trip. It is recommended to allow at least 72 hours so that there is enough time for your eTA to be approved.

Your eTA is not a physical visa – upon successfully obtaining your eTA, it will be electronically sent to you via the nominated email address which is used when you apply. Your passport must be valid in order to apply for an eTA. You cannot obtain an eTA with an expired passport. Your passport must be valid when you travel to Canada, or you will not be allowed into the country.

You can only apply and pay for one person at a time. For example, for a family of three, you will need to complete and submit the form three times. You cannot obtain an eTA in Canada. You must apply and obtain one prior to arriving to the country.

You cannot overstay your eTA, otherwise you will be subject to dealing with Canada border and law enforcement, which can potentially deport you and ban you from re-entering the country again.

Benefits of using our eTA Canada online service


Using our service to obtain an eTA is a simple, easy online process. All you will need is a valid passport, a credit card and email and you can get your eTA approval via an email.

The application is then stored and linked to your passport number. There is no need to physically present yourself or your travel document and receive a visa sticker. The application is fully performed over the internet in just a few clicks and provides an advance permission to visit the country.

If you have any questions, get in touch with our friendly and knowledgeable staff who will be able to help you out with you hpr query.